PCI IP100A 100M Single- SFP Fiber Server NICs

IC+ Plus IP100A integrates 100M Fast Ethernet transceivers. For use in a variety of applications including workstation NICs, PC motherboards, and other systems utilizing a PCI bus that require network connectivity to an Ethernet or fast Ethernet LAN.

  • PO.: ST7261
  • P/N.: SP-LRI100A-FB
  • Bus Type: PCI
  • Media Port: SFP SC
  • Main Chipset: IC+ Plus IP100A


IC+ Plus IP100A integrates 100M Fast Ethernet transceivers. 

For use in a variety of applications including workstation NICs, PC motherboards, 

and other systems utilizing a PCI bus that require network connectivity to an Ethernet or fast Ethernet LAN.


Overview

The PCI IP100A 100M Fiber network adapter is a single-chip ,full-duplex,100Mbps Ethernet MAC+PHY incorporating a 32-bit PCI with bus master support. It is designed for use in a variety of applications including workstation NICs, PC motherboards, and other systems utilizing a PCI bus that require network connectivity to an Ethernet or fast Ethernet LAN.


Features

    - Compliant with PCI Bus Revision 2.2

    - Compliant with PCI Bus Power Management interface Revision 1.1

    - Power management capabilities for ACPI 1.0 compliant systems

    - Full operation with PCI clock form 25MHZ to 33MHZ

    - Compliant with IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

    - Support IEEE802.3 Full Duplex Flow Control

    - Single mode 1310/1550nm can achieve the maximum transmission distance of 20KM

    - Connector interface: SC type

    - On-chip transmit and receive FIFO buffers

    - Wake-On-LAN support

    - LED status indicator

    - Transmit polling

    - Programmable minimum Inter Packet Gap

    - Management statistics gathering

    - IP multicast receive and filter support using 64bit hash table

    - Auto pad insertion for short packets



General specification
ControllerIC+ Plus IP100A
Bus typePCI Bus Revision 2.2
PCI clock25MHZ ~ 33MHZ
Connectors1 x SFP SC 
Data rate100M
Network StandardsIEEE802.3 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3 Full Duplex Flow Control
Operating SystemWindows XP / Vista / Win 7/ Server 2012 / Server 2008 / Win 8 / Win 8.1 / Server2016 / Win 10
Linux, DOS, FreeBSD, Linux , VMWare ESXi

Hardware & environment

LED IndicatorsLED Blinking Frequency and Duty Cycle
CertificationsFCC, CE, RoHS
Operating temperature0 °C to 70 °C
Storage temperature-65°C to 150°C
Storage humidityMaximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C



Packing Accessories list

1 x PCI IP100A 100M Single- SFP Server NICs

1 x User's Manual
1 x Low profile bracket

1 x CD-driver


Note: 

Only the above package contents, other products are not included. 

The allowable error of size measurement is +/- 1~3mm, and the weight of the product is subject to the actual product. 

DimensionsL x Wmm (measured without PCIe bracket)
Package SizeL175 x W125 x H30mm (Built-in blister)
Product weight g
Package weight





 

Documentation 

Driver





订购表单-通用
PO#P/NSpecificationsOrdering Note
ST7261SP-LRI100A-FBPCI 100M Single- SFP Server NICs  
Based on IC+ Plus IP100A Ethernet Controller


 

Telephone
Email
Online map
QQ Service