PCI-E Intel I350 Gigabit Dual- RJ45 Server NICs

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350AM2, Dual-port Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapters, designed with performance enhancing features and new power management technologies

  • PO.: ST7232
  • P/N.: SE-LGI350A-2BT
  • Bus Type: PCI Express X1
  • Media Port: RJ45 (Copper)
  • Main Chipset: Intel® I350


Intel® I350 Dual- / Quad-port Gigabit Ethernet Server adapters

with performance enhancing features and new power management technologies


Overview

     PCI Express Intel® I350 Ethernet Server Adapter builds on Intel's history of excellence in Ethernet products. Intel continues its market leadership with this new generation of PCIe* GbE network adapters. Built with the bridgeless Intel® Ethernet Controller I350, these adapters represent the next step in the Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC).


Key Features

Halogen-free dual- or quad-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters with copper or fiber interface options

Innovative power management features including Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing 

  for increased efficiency and reduced power consumption

Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service (QoS) of up to 32 virtual ports

Scalable iSCSI performance delivering cost-effective SAN connectivity

High-performing bridgeless design supporting PCI Express* Gen 2.1 5.0 GT/s

Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel Corporation


• IEEE* 802.3 auto-negotiation

• 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant

• Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, fulland half-duplex

• IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames

• Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)

• IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

• IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

• IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering 

  for up to 4096 VLAN tags

• IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering

• TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); Extended Tx descriptors for more offload capabilities

• IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload

• Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)

• Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes (Jumbo Frames)

   ......






intel I350 Server NICs family
General specification
Controller-processorIntel ethernet controller I350
Bus typePCI Express* 2.1 (5 GT/s)
Bus width1-lane PCI Express; operable in x4, x8 and x16 slots
ConnectorsLC Fiber Optic (Fiber)
RJ-45 (Copper)
Data rate1000 Mbps (Fiber)

10/100/1000 Mbps (Copper)

CablingFiber: MMF 62.5/50 um
Copper: Category-3 or higher for 10BASE-T operation
Category-5 or higher for 100BASE-TX operation
Category-5e or higher for 1000BASE-T operation
IEEE standard / Network topology1000SX Multi mode, 1000LX Single mode, 1000BX Single mode WDM
IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
Cable distanceFiber: up to 300 m
Copper: up to 100 m

Interrupt levels

INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
Operating SystemWindows Server 2003 / Server 2008 / 2008 R2 / Server 2012 / 2012 R2 / 2016 R2
WinPE 1.6 (2003 PE) / WinPE 2.1 (2008 PE) / WinPE 3.0 (2008 R2 PE)
Windows 7 / Windows 8 / Windows 8.1 / Windows 10
DOS*, UEFI*, VMware* ESX, UnixWare; FreeBSD 7.x and later
Linux Stable Kernel version 2.4.x / 2.6.x / 3.x / 4.x or later; Linux SLES 10 / 11 or later

Hardware & environment

LED IndicatorsNot illuminated=10 Mb/s; green=100 Mb/s; amber=1 Gb/s (Copper)
Green=1 Gb/s. Not illuminated=no link (Fiber)
CertificationsFCC, CE, RoHS
Operating temperature0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)
Storage temperature-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Storage humidityMaximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C





Packing Accessories list

1 x PCIe intel I350AM2 Dual- RJ45 Server NICs
1 x User's Manual
1 x CD Driver
1 x Low profile bracket


Note: 

Only the above package contents, other products are not included. 

The allowable error of size measurement is +/- 1~3mm, and the weight of the product is subject to the actual product. 

DimensionsL118 x W69mm (measured without PCIe bracket)
Package SizeL175 x W125 x H30mm (Built-in blister)
Product weight 83.3g
Package weight





 

Documentation 

Driver



订购表单-通用
PO#P/NSpecificationsOrdering Note
ST7232SE-LGI350A-2BTPCIe X1 Dual- Gigabit RJ45 Server NICs  
Based on Intel I350 Ethernet Controller


 

Telephone
Email
Online map
QQ Service